logo

BOARD MEMBERS



BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS

John R. Musgrave, President
Gary Wolff, Vice-President
Freida L. Wheaton, Secretary
W. Randolph Baker, Treasurer

Jeffrey T. Fort
Charles A. Lowenhaupt
Linda M. Martinez
Kent Q. Kreh*
Anabeth Weil*
Bradford K. Werner

*Pending approval of the Mayor.

ADVISORY COMMISSIONERS

John R. Fox
Judith Weiss Levy
Barbara W. Roberts
Donald M. Suggs

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Adrienne D. Davis, President
John M. Horseman, Vice President

Dr. Benjamin Ola. Akande
Garrett A. Balke
Mary-Randolph Ballinger
Martha W. Bickel
Dwyer P. Brown
Katherine Button Bell
Paul R. Cahn
Thomas S. Carnahan
S. Bryan Cook
Stephen P. Cortinovis
Holly A. Cousins
Mary Beth Daniels
William A. Donius
Yvette Drury Dubinsky
Barbara S. Eagleton
Hope R. Edison
Lelia J. Farr
Melanie M. Fathman
Eva L. Frazer
Richard Frimel
Erik Goldman
Signa M. Hermann
Vicki D. Hill
Malaika B. Horne
Richard C. Jensen
David Kemper
Helen Kornblum
Nancy Kranzberg
James A. Krekeler
Linda B. Langsdorf
Seth M. Leadbeater
Joseph D. Lehrer
Brand Meyer
Noémi K. Neidorff
David S. Obedin
James N. Probstein
Marsha J. Rusnack
Thomas F. Schlafly
Curtis Searcy
Dale L. Sharon
Barbara Spector
Thelma E. Steward
Sissy Thomas
Pam Trapp

EX OFFICIO TRUSTEES

Barbara B. Taylor,
President, Board of Commissioners
John R. Musgrave,
Vice President, Board of Commissioners
Freida L. Wheaton,
Secretary, Board of Commissioners
W. Randolph Baker,
Treasurer, Board of Commissioners
Carol Ann Jones,
President, Friends Board
Carolyn G. Farrell,
Vice-President, Friends Board

HONORARY TRUSTEES

John W. Bachmann
Joseph E. Birk
Camilla T. Brauer
Donald L. Bryant Jr.
Steven N. Cousins
Joan C. Crancer
Arnold W. Donald
Julian I. Edison
David C. Farrell
Katherine M. Fernandez
Roxanne H. Frank
Richard T. Fisher
The Honorable Sam Fox
The Honorable Jean C. Hamilton
Diane D. Jacobsen
Bettie S. Johnson
Richard A. Liddy
John Peters MacCarthy
J. Patrick Mulcahy
Emily Rauh Pulitzer
Peggy Ritter
James A. Rivers
Elizabeth Gentry Sayad
Joseph F. Shaughnessy
Jerome J. Sincoff
Rex A. Sinquefield
Alvin J. Siteman
Barbara B. Taylor
Kenneth F. Teasdale
John D. Weil
Mark S. Weil

FRIENDS BOARD

Carol Ann Jones, President
Carolyn G. Farrell, Vice-President

Thriess Britton
Susan Block
Mico Barkofske
Catherine Berges
Debbie S. Capps
Lisa R. Carnahan
Mary W. Carnal
Karen Castellano
Ann Corrigan
Molly Danforth
Ann D. Desloge
Kim Eberlein
Dede Farquhar
Linda Finerty
Ann Fosheim
Cheri Fromm
Jean Daniel Gentry
Janis G. Goldstein
Marcia J. Hart
Meredith O. Holbrook
Janet Horlacher
Susan Horseman
Suzanne Johnson
Anjali Kamra
Pauline M. Keinath
Ashley Kemper
Dorothy L. Kreh
Julie LeBlanc
Retta J. Leritz
Jane S. Mackey
Melissa Marglous Merlin
Isabelle Montupet
Mary B. Moog
Judy A. Navarre
Rachel H. Oliver
Carrie Polk
Jeana Reisinger
Allison W. Roberts
Marlene Schumm
Lisa Easton Silverberg
Suzanne Sincoff
Susan H. Sivewright
Wendi Sock
Mary Ann Srenco
Elizabeth Mulcahy Telthorst
Marjorie H. Tomaso
Judith A. Toombs
Lynne Pounds Turley
Lisa Trulaske
Ellen Watt
Stacey Weddle
Lynn H. Yaeger

EX OFFICIO FRIENDS BOARD

Brent R. Benjamin, Director
Carolyn J. Schmidt, Controller

HONORARY FRIENDS BOARD

Dorinda B. Armstrong
Martha W. Bickel
Marion B. Black
Ginger Cornelius
Mary Beth Daniels
Marianne S. Galt
Vicki D. Hill
Sharon Hollander
Bettie S. Johnson
Ellen Jones
Ann Liberman
Anne McAlpin
Peggy Ritter
Barbara W. Roberts
Marsha J. Rusnack
Linda Saligman
Jane Smith Shapleigh
Barbara B. Taylor